Rebecca Garside
Rebecca Garside

Rebecca Garside

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1407123276

Rebecca Garside LPC-S

Counselor

She is located at 8719 Oak Street in New Orleans, LA 70118. Can help patients with the following: Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Bipolar Disorder, Guilt and Shame, Infidelity, Life Coaching, Obesity. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1407123276. Appointment can be made via the phone number (504) 388-5791. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Rebecca Garside, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Rebecca Garside.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Rebecca Garside as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Louisiana

Network data as of Sep 8, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 8 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Louisiana
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Louisiana plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Blue Max 70/50 $6700 with 2 $0 PCP Virtual Visits HSA Eligible PPO · Bronze Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue Max 80/60 $1500 with 2 $0 PCP Virtual Visits PPO · Gold Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue Max Copay (PCP) 50/50 $3300 with 2 $0 PCP Virtual Visits PPO · Silver Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue Max Copay (PCP) 50/50 $7500 Standardized HSA Eligible PPO · Expanded Bronze Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue Max Copay (PCP) 60/40 $6000 Standardized PPO · Silver Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue Max Copay (PCP) 75/55 $2000 Standardized PPO · Gold Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue Saver 60/40 $6100 PPO · Expanded Bronze Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue Saver 90/70 $3400 PPO · Silver Not Applicable Accepting new patients

HMO Louisiana

Network data as of Sep 8, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 7 plans from HMO Louisiana
HMO Louisiana plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Blue POS 60/40 $6500 with 2 $0 PCP Virtual Visits HSA Eligible POS · Bronze Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue POS 80/60 $3200 with 2 $0 PCP Virtual Visits POS · Silver Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue POS 90/70 $9900 with 2 $0 PCP Virtual Visits HSA Eligible POS · Bronze Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue POS Copay (PCP) 50/50 $7500 Standardized HSA Eligible POS · Expanded Bronze Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue POS Copay (PCP) 60/40 $6000 Standardized POS · Silver Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue POS Copay (PCP) 75/55 $2000 Standardized POS · Gold Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue POS Copay (PCP) 80/60 $1000 with 2 $0 PCP Virtual Visits POS · Gold Not Applicable Accepting new patients

UnitedHealthcare

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 13 plans from UnitedHealthcare
UnitedHealthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
UHC Bronze Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) EPO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Essential ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) EPO · Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Standard (No Referrals) EPO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Standard+ (Dental + Vision, No Referrals) EPO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) EPO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) EPO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) EPO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Standard (No Referrals) EPO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) EPO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Copay Focus + $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) EPO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Standard (No Referrals) EPO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Value ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) EPO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Value + ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) EPO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Rebecca Garside is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Affiliated practices

Foose Counseling & Consulting
8237 Oak Street
New Orleans, 70118 LA
(504) 333-9171

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 20 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Hellen Cappo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 84 Neron Place New Orleans, 70118, LA
Logan Williamson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3201 South Carrollton Avenue New Orleans, 70118, LA
Dareon Bodden-Jeffries
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8803 Fig Street New Orleans, 70118, LA
Domonique Lewis Lemieux
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3201 S CARROLLTON AVE New Orleans, 70118, LA
Tayla Price
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8715 Belfast Street New Orleans, 70118, LA
Angel Rockvoan Werner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8509 Oak Street New Orleans, 70118, LA
Renee Bertrand Gusman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7821 Maple Street New Orleans, 70118, LA
Aliya Quinlan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7435 Hampson Street New Orleans, 70118, LA
Stephanie Choy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 716 Adams Street New Orleans, 70118, LA
Heather A. Self
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 744 Dante Street New Orleans, 70118, LA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Rebecca Garside treat?

Rebecca Garside provides treatment for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Bipolar Disorder, Guilt and Shame, Infidelity, Life Coaching, Obesity. For the full list see this list.

Does Rebecca Garside accept insurance?

Rebecca Garside is listed in-network for 28 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Louisiana, HMO Louisiana, UnitedHealthcare. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Rebecca Garside?

Rebecca Garside's office is located at 8719 Oak Street in New Orleans, LA 70118.

Does Rebecca Garside have affiliation with practices?

Rebecca Garside is affiliated with Foose Counseling & Consulting.